The Tom & Lorenzo Archives: 2006 -2011
Our current site is here: www.tomandlorenzo.com

Bye Bonnie!




We'll never forget your work on...

And who could forget when you...

Oh, and there was that one time that you...


...

Mmmkay, buh-bye!


[Screencap: Project RunGay]
21 comments:

LOL. We barely got to see her.


She deserves fashion immortality for the diapery pants.


poor bonnie... stacey had more airtime and she was only in one episode...


In the immortal words of Jan Brady (to paraphrase), "Well, all day long at Project Runway I hear how great Keith is at this or how wonderful Keith did that! Keith, Keith, Keith!


Yeah that outfit was retarded. I mean BROWN PANTS? Sooooo 6 months ago. What I thought was sad is that Keith got all of the attention and she LOST. Double indemnity prize!


funconditional

Who was her design inspiration, Bea Arthur in Maude?


I was no big fan of Bonnie or her Bea Arthur pants, but doesn't anyone else think it's incredibly UNFAIR that with all these group projects, the people who DON'T get chosen as team leaders are effectively "safe"?

I mean, if Angela didn't get auf'd after torpedo-ing Vincent's project, then it's hard to see how any non-team leader will ever be in danger...


I am totally against the team projects because some can obviously cost in their talent and their output for that project. There is no way Angela would have won last night if she had Vincent and Bradley. Laura and Michael saved her butt twenty times two.


Group challenges should be handled Apprentice-style...


I have to agree with washington cube. The only reason Angela's team won last night is because Laura and Michael stopped her from covering those pants with her damn rosettes.

Also, too bad about Bonnie. But if it wasn't her, it would've been Robert, and I don't think anyone really wants to see Robert leave.


I was never so relieved to see a designer leave. No offense Bonnie, nothing to do with you, I was having simultaneous panic and heart attacks seeing Robert BEST standing on that stage next to you.

Are high waisted pants back in? Or coming back in? I'm scared!


We were kind of annoyed with NINAGARCIA's drama-queen reaction to the cowl neck, like it was some sort of fashion crime. How much do you wanna bet there'll be an underfed model wearing a cowl neck on the cover of Elle within the next 18 months?


i was sooooooo confused b/c i thought bonnie was auf'd last week and i was like why is she being auf'd tvice and then my bestest friend was like no that was some other mousey girl and i was like oh.


p.s. love the blog. it's so much better than that other PR blog.


Keith is such an attention whore master; seriously, being able to overshadow this week's aufed? That takes skill and the cruel irony of the higher powers.

PRGayboys - totally agree. A cowl/turtleneck is not the end of the world. I hated that it was in that light pink and w/ that skinny belt though b/c light colours like that make most people look blobby.

~Ninjarina


We were kind of annoyed with NINAGARCIA's drama-queen reaction to the cowl neck, like it was some sort of fashion crime.

You think she had a traumatic childhood experience with them. And how com she hates cowl necks, but loves buttons so much?


Bonnie's design gave a new meaning to "stodgy." But I love how her bossiness almost made the insecure Bradley (I-am like-a-fish-without-an-ocean) go over the edge.


No, he's a squid without an ocean, not a fish!


"doesn't anyone else think it's incredibly UNFAIR that with all these group projects, the people who DON'T get chosen as team leaders are effectively "safe"?
Try telling that to Vanessa from Season One! :)


i miss bonnie. whenever they showed them back at Atlas, she had a beer in her hand and some crazy crown on her head. she would have been my best friend.





BALMAIN for women

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Loading...

Project Runway