The Tom & Lorenzo Archives: 2006 -2011
Our current site is here: www.tomandlorenzo.com

Angela: It all Depends.



"I just basically peed my pants. I was totally excited. It was so dead on."


"Hi. I'm Angela Keslar, Freelance Fashion Designer.

As you all know from watching me on Season 3 of Bravo's Project Runway, I'm an excitable girl from off the grid in O-HI-O. Sometimes, that excitement leads to unplanned moisture incidents. Hey, we've all been there, right?

Well now we can be there in style. Check it out."

Angela Keslar's Off-The-Grid Piss Panties.

"This is what quality does to a girl...a girl with bladder issues. Super-absorbent cotton lining to hide even the most voluminous issuances and enveloped by the shiniest, skittle-colored satin money can buy, all topped off with my signature rosettes, or as the French say 'mes fleurchons.'

Oui oui, c'est ma fleurchon aux pantolons du piss
!
HAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!!! Oooops!"


"I am so committed to quality as well as style and it shows in the details. Details such as providing one extra signature Angela Keslar fleurchon, for minor repairs or even to adorn your outerwear. Clip it to your purse or wear it in your hair! Stand proudly before the world and say 'Yes, I piss in my pants a lot, but I do it in style!'

$350.00, all this month on QVC."

"I want these piss-panties in every color!"
~Heidi Klum, Supermodel


25 comments:

OMFG! Okay, you've got to tell us. Did you guys make those? Cause that is just TOO funny.


That is soooo funny. I love the extra rosette. I'm going to buy one in every color. LOL.


Oh, good lord. Did you guys MAKE those? That is the best thing I have seen all year.


Ladies, do we strike you as the types who would have flannel sheets with teddy bears on them?


lmao! This is phenomenally funny!!! Like seriously... I want a pair!!! lol


OMG. That is hysterically creative. You guys rock!


roflmao...In reality, I'll bet those would really sell on QVC to all the preggers and elderly folk but not @ $350.oo a pop!


That first picture of the panties kind of reminds me of Barney on acid.


Those photoshopped rosettes are really well done. Took me a minute to really tell that it was the same rosette over and over again, and I've been using PS for most of my life. Good job, great laugh.


"Ladies, do we strike you as the types who would have flannel sheets with teddy bears on them?"

Well, now that you mention it, hell no! But I was laughing so hard at the damn fleurchon Depends that I didn't even notice what they were resting on.


omg. y'all HAD to photoshop those or something. tell me she did NOT make those . . . ???? i haven't laughed so hard since the last time i was here. keep it up, bitches . . .


holy shit! That was the funniest thing I have seen in a LONG time! I almost needed the pants b/c I was going to piss myself!


I have unplanned moisture incidents but they usually don't involve pee.


You make me cry with happiness


Oh! what can you possibly do to best that? ROFLOL!!!


filthpunkdammit

girl.... hahahaha!!


My God, that is the funniest thing I have seen in a long time. In fact, those pissed pants panties could have come in handy just a few minutes ago.


I am so trying to think of a quip to play off of "moisture incidents" but I'm ...ok, I'll keep my fingers still. Ya know, after the Robert BEST shears photo and all.


After reading all that, I think I'll need a few of those "piss panties"! I love yall!


you guys are so awesome.

now we know what Anglea wears under those bubble skirts and why she needs jodphurs.


OMG! I am laughing so hard I can barely type! You guys rock!!
-RoastDuckMangoSalsa


you guys really THOUGHT about those panties...and that's what's so great about them!


fuckin Heidi. You know her maid totally hates her.


those are raging hilarious..

myspace.com/ducjeandesesseintes


As a French, I have to say that the word fleurchon doesn't exist. Well, there is the word fleuron which looks like but it's very rarely used to describe a flower-like form. In fact, in current language it means "the best" ( le fleuron de l'armée française means "the best of the french army"). The other use is more in litterature.





BALMAIN for women

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Loading...

Project Runway