The Tom & Lorenzo Archives: 2006 -2011
Our current site is here: www.tomandlorenzo.com

Judging Angela Harshly, Part Drei.




"If this bitch tries to put me in a fucking bubble skirt
I'm gonna rip out her jugular."

[Screencap: Project RunGay]
12 comments:
funconditional

Could this dog's head be the inspiration for her rosette's?


LOL...that is funny, funconditional.


funconditional

Here's an outfit to send down the runway: Angela's bubble skirt paired with Daniel V's orchid-inspired top. Tragic runway!!!


haha. that dog.


Has anyone else noticed Angela's nose? It's like a witch's. Only she eats her own words instead of children.


I first read this before the doggie pic popped up and laughed out loud at the caption...not knowing what it went with! Now that I know....HA!!!

I'm dyin ovah heyah!


I love how the dog and Angela have the same hair.

-M


Damn M, beaten like a redheaded stepchild =(

I was thinking the same thing except the dog doesn't need a hot oil treatment.

~Ninjarina


The ONLY reason she won the last night was because she had Michael and Laura on her team. I guess she can get credit for being a team leader who let better designers than her have input . . .


Great caption. Angela had her one moment of glory and will probably slip back into the extravaganza of puff.


Everytime I read this I crack up--the look on the dog's face, that's is exactly what he's saying. One of my picks for the top three PRGB best.





BALMAIN for women

Blog Archive

Search This Blog

Loading...

Project Runway